We wish you a scary Halloween!

Profile for _Texas-Lynx_

(1 stories) (0 posts) (karma: 0 points)

Shandi-Lee Monteguene
Only registered users can see email addresses
 
2017-09-20
United States
Texas
 
WELCOME EVERYONE:

NAME:Shannon-Lee Barbara Monteguene.
AGE/BIRTHDATE: 47 (8th Sept. 1970).
STARSIGN: Virgo.
NICKNAME: Shandi-Lee. (Big KISS Fan).

BORN: Adopted From Cuba at 3mths old.
GREW UP: Ft. Lauderdale,FL.
LIVE: Huston,TX.

WORKS AS: Former Army Captain (Retired.)
CURRENTLY: Writer (Horror and Mystery Short Stories/Antiques Dealer-Restorer (Proffesionally Trained).

WHY I JOINED YOUR GHOST STORIES:
With my love of History and Antiques I've come across some interesting happenings with places I've been for work, buildings I've done restorations on, places I've lived and travelled to and most interestingly with some of the antiques I've done work with or auctioned with and handled. I have had many somewhat strange to the outright probably seen as insane experiences with the spirits/ghosts etc that share our lives and world with us. And thought you maybe interested in some of my experiences.

THANKS;
Shandi-Lee
 
Ghost Stories from _Texas-Lynx_

Haunted Childhood Home Or Just Old House? on 2017-09-20

Please excuse me this is my very first story for this site and I'm worried people here will not think I can write well enough to post my experiences here. But I thought there is no harm in trying. Nothing to loose. Just hope you enjoy. I'm a long time site reader and I've just joined as I thought...